OD

31 01 2007

Together waiting but no connection

So, overdose on twenty-eight amitriptyline had rewarded me seven days of outpatient hospitalisation leave.

Yahoo u yay-ed? Not for me, yo!

For me it would be a week of fuck-job with refrigerator-junkies, dvds, games and tablets.

I know, I have plenty of choices and I am still capable of leaving my room to run along the corridor in super-pink-panty-and-bra, shouting hello out loud to the hot sun. But due to being so weak, I chose to stay indoors than outdoors for the next seventy-two hours.

Yes my love, breathing in and out slowly of OD is a very stupid thing to do. 

If I have a shotgun in hand right now, someone would have snatch it away from me and shoot my lungs till it scatters into many pieces and turned my white shirt into red.

Whatever the fuck is, I am half-alright now. 

Despite being possessed by Amitriptyline, I am feeling so thankful to everything and everyone that successfully made my heart move.

Though I would be so much happier if amitriptyline kills me, I do feel slight-happy and thankful to HIM that my beautiful brain is intact and still have the capabilities to fold paper-boats and paper-planes, play Age of Empire like a pro, giving me the extra time to find a good-man and drink more water on so-much-water-earth. Yah, YaY!

I also would like to say many thanks to my sister Fzh, Smt, Dr Marcus Tan, John, Steven and the rest who were there in N.U.H for me. Your presence made me forget my plans to torture myself.

With the presence of such passionate people on treating sick-whores with their unlimited kindness, patience and understanding their needs, I bet it would be able to bring back many joy to all the sick-nations on the entire globe.

Here’s a song by Katie Melua to all of u,

I won’t hurt you
I’ll protect you
I won’t let the rain fall down
I’ll always be around

And baby I will understand
If sometimes You just want
To spread your wings and fly
And let your colours shine

And everyday
I wanna be a risk you take
Make a promise that
Will never break for life

You’re my butterfly
And Don’t fly away
Open my hands you read
Praying you’ll come back to me
You’re my butterfly
And don’t fly away
You’re my reality
Always be my gravity
You’re my butterfly
Ooo Yeah
Come on and touch the sky
You’re my butterfly

I won’t forget you
Or neglect you
Won’t let no one take your place
In your eyes I see my face

And baby do you know
That everybody watches
Every time that you take flight
They’re blinded by your light

Every day the feelings
Gonna be the same
I can promise that
will never change for life

You’re my butterfly
And Don’t fly away
Open my hands your free
Crying you’ll come back to me
You’re my butterfly
And don’t fly away
You’re my reality
Always be my gravity
You’re my butterfly

I won’t hurt you
I’ll protect you
Always be around
And everyday
I wanna be a risk you take
Make a promise
I will never break for life

Oh Hold on
Hold on
I’ll be here
OoOoo OoOo ahh hey
Cuz Your my butterfly
Whenever you need me here
Whenever you need me
I’ll be there
I’ll be there

Whenever you need me here
Whenever you need me
I’ll be there
I’ll be there
Don’t fly away
Open my hand you read
Crying you’ll be back to me
Your my butterfly

Don’t fly away
Your my reality

Always be my gravity.


Actions

Information

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: